Is Weis Half & Half Raspberyy & Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
- desiccated coconut
- coconut cream
- coconut paste
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Raspberry (10%), Coconut Paste (desiccated Coconut, Stabiliser Mono/diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Cocoa Components (4.4%)(cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Coconut Cream, Vegetable Gums (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Citric Acid, Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Coconut Milk Powder, Citrus Fibre. Contains Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Weis Half & Half Raspberyy & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Half & Half Raspberyy & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weis Half & Half Raspberyy & Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


