Is WEIS, HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MUSHROOM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSHROOMS, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, MUSHROOM FLAVOR (ROASTED MUSHROOMS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, FLAVORINGS AND MODIFIED POTATO STARCH), NATURAL FLAVOR
Check WEIS, HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


