Is WEIS, HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MUSHROOM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSHROOMS, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, MUSHROOM FLAVOR (ROASTED MUSHROOMS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, FLAVORINGS AND MODIFIED POTATO STARCH), NATURAL FLAVOR
Check WEIS, HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


