Is WEIS, JALAPENO SAUSAGE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check WEIS, JALAPENO SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep