Is WEIS, JALAPENO SAUSAGE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check WEIS, JALAPENO SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, JALAPENO SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


