Is WEIS, KANSAS CITY STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SPICE, DRIED ONION, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR).

Check WEIS, KANSAS CITY STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping