Is WEIS, KANSAS CITY STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SPICE, DRIED ONION, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR).
Check WEIS, KANSAS CITY STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, KANSAS CITY STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


