Is Weis Markets Caramel Creams, Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- caramel creams
- modified whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL CREAMS (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED WHEY, SKIM MILK, CREAM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN).
Check Weis Markets Caramel Creams, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Markets Caramel Creams, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


