Is Weis Quality Appalachian With Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Gems, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Cashews and Roasted Almonds Trail Mix, Appalachian Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate gems
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLISTERED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA]), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check Weis Quality Appalachian With Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Gems, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Cashews and Roasted Almonds Trail Mix, Appalachian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Quality Appalachian With Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Gems, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Cashews and Roasted Almonds Trail Mix, Appalachian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


