Is Weis Quality Appalachian With Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Gems, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Cashews and Roasted Almonds Trail Mix, Appalachian Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate gems
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLISTERED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA]), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check Weis Quality Appalachian With Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Gems, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Cashews and Roasted Almonds Trail Mix, Appalachian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Quality Appalachian With Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Gems, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Cashews and Roasted Almonds Trail Mix, Appalachian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


