Is WEIS QUALITY, BOIL-IN-BAG RICE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PRECOOKED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID].

Check WEIS QUALITY, BOIL-IN-BAG RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep