Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is WEIS QUALITY, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80.

Check WEIS QUALITY, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingDrinking