Is WEIS QUALITY, HOLIDAY REINDEER CORN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- egg whites
- natural & artificial flavors
- glycerin
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, SALT, EGG WHITES, HONEY, GLYCERIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, (INCLUDING FD & C YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1), MINERAL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CAMAUBA WAX.
Check WEIS QUALITY, HOLIDAY REINDEER CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, HOLIDAY REINDEER CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


