Is WEIS QUALITY, INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLE & CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED APPLES (TREATED WITH SODIUM SULFITE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CINNAMON, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6)*, RIBOFLAVIN*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.
Check WEIS QUALITY, INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLE & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLE & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Grain · Pouch


