Is WEIS QUALITY, RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat and 3 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • toasted oats
  • rolled oats
  • oat
  • malt syrup
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • malt extract

toasted oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT, RICE, SUGAR, RAISINS, OAT AND HONEY CLUSTER (SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, TOASTED OATS, [ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (A PRESERVATIVE)], WHEAT FLAKES, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, WHEAT BITS [WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, ANNATTO COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE)], HONEY, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT [A PRESERVATIVE]), WHEAT BRAN, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, SALT, MALT SYRUP, VITAMINS & MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.

Check WEIS QUALITY, RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go