Is WEIS, WASABI COATED PEAS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEAS, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, WASABI SEASONING (MUSTARD POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, ICING SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, BAKING POWDER, SALT, CORN STARCH), PALM OIL, RICE POWDER, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MSG AND ARTIFICIAL COLORING (FD&C YELLOW #5 AND BLUE #1).
Check WEIS, WASABI COATED PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, WASABI COATED PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
About this product
Snack · Pouch


