Is WEIS, WASABI COATED PEAS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEAS, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, WASABI SEASONING (MUSTARD POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, ICING SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, BAKING POWDER, SALT, CORN STARCH), PALM OIL, RICE POWDER, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MSG AND ARTIFICIAL COLORING (FD&C YELLOW #5 AND BLUE #1).

Check WEIS, WASABI COATED PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go