Is Weiss Gingerbread Cookies With Chocolate, Gingerbread With Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA BUTTER, POTATO STARCH, SPICES (ANISEED, CORIANDER, CINNAMON, CLOVES, PEPPER), CARAMEL, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, WHEAT SEMOLINA, CITRIC ACID, EGG WHITE, SALT, MILK PROTEIN, BUTTERFAT, APPLE PULP, APPLE EXTRACT, APRICOT PUREE, EDIBLE GELATINE (PORK), PECTIN, GUM ARABIC, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOURING.
Check Weiss Gingerbread Cookies With Chocolate, Gingerbread With Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weiss Gingerbread Cookies With Chocolate, Gingerbread With Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


