Is Weiss Gingerbread Cookies With Chocolate, Gingerbread With Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat semolina
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat syrup
wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA BUTTER, POTATO STARCH, SPICES (ANISEED, CORIANDER, CINNAMON, CLOVES, PEPPER), CARAMEL, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, WHEAT SEMOLINA, CITRIC ACID, EGG WHITE, SALT, MILK PROTEIN, BUTTERFAT, APPLE PULP, APPLE EXTRACT, APRICOT PUREE, EDIBLE GELATINE (PORK), PECTIN, GUM ARABIC, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOURING.
Check Weiss Gingerbread Cookies With Chocolate, Gingerbread With Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weiss Gingerbread Cookies With Chocolate, Gingerbread With Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


