Is Welby Gummy Vitamins Complete Multi-Vitamin And Mineral Formula - Natural Cherry, Berry and Citrus Flavors Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose
- natural cherry flavor
- dextrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sucrose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Orange Flavor, Vegetable Oil, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, And Beta Carotene. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Welby Gummy Vitamins Complete Multi-Vitamin And Mineral Formula - Natural Cherry, Berry and Citrus Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welby Gummy Vitamins Complete Multi-Vitamin And Mineral Formula - Natural Cherry, Berry and Citrus Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


