Is Welby Gummy Vitamins Complete Multi-Vitamin And Mineral Formula - Natural Cherry, Berry and Citrus Flavors Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
- natural cherry flavor
- dextrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sucrose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Orange Flavor, Vegetable Oil, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, And Beta Carotene. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Welby Gummy Vitamins Complete Multi-Vitamin And Mineral Formula - Natural Cherry, Berry and Citrus Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welby Gummy Vitamins Complete Multi-Vitamin And Mineral Formula - Natural Cherry, Berry and Citrus Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


