Is Welby Multi Vite Adult Gummy Multivitamins Vegan?

Description
Fruit-flavored adult gummies have a soft, chewy texture and are commonly used as a daily oral alternative to tablets. Reviewers note pleasant, sweet flavors and easy chewability, citing convenience and improved adherence; some mention stickiness or lingering aftertaste and occasional inconsistency in flavor intensity across batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-flavored adult gummies have a soft, chewy texture and are commonly used as a daily oral alternative to tablets. Reviewers note pleasant, sweet flavors and easy chewability, citing convenience and improved adherence; some mention stickiness or lingering aftertaste and occasional inconsistency in flavor intensity across batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, glucose, pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural peach flavor, natural orange flavor, natural strawberry flavor, vegetable oil, beta-carotene and purple carrot juice concentrate.
Check Welby Multi Vite Adult Gummy Multivitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welby Multi Vite Adult Gummy Multivitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Welby Multi Vite Adult Gummy Multivitamins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


