Is Welch Nothing But The Fruit Strawberry Fruit Bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, NIAGARA GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CITRUS FIBER, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).

Check Welch Nothing But The Fruit Strawberry Fruit Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welch Nothing But The Fruit Strawberry Fruit Bites is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go