Is WELCH'S 10 FL OZ ZERO SUGAR DRINK - CONCORD GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE**, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR)**, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE**, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM **ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF SUGAR
Check WELCH'S 10 FL OZ ZERO SUGAR DRINK - CONCORD GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WELCH'S 10 FL OZ ZERO SUGAR DRINK - CONCORD GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WELCH'S 10 FL OZ ZERO SUGAR DRINK - CONCORD GRAPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


