Is Welch's 100% Orange Pineapple Apple - 64 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Orange Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid (For Tartness)
Check Welch's 100% Orange Pineapple Apple - 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's 100% Orange Pineapple Apple - 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Welch's 100% Orange Pineapple Apple - 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


