Is WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, WATERMELON, WATERMELON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Gum Acacia, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ester Gum, Yellow 5 (Color), Blue 1 (Color)
Check WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, WATERMELON, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, WATERMELON, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WELCH'S, CHILLERS JUICE DRINK, WATERMELON, WATERMELON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


