Is Welch's Concord Grape Jelly Gluten Free?

Description
Concord grape jelly from Welch's is known for its unmistakable fruit taste that has been enjoyed for years. This jelly captures the essence of concord grapes, providing a delightful flavor experience. While no specific product details are mentioned, the emphasis on the fruit taste suggests a high fruit content. Unfortunately, no information is provided regarding what people say about the product.

Description
Concord grape jelly from Welch's is known for its unmistakable fruit taste that has been enjoyed for years. This jelly captures the essence of concord grapes, providing a delightful flavor experience. While no specific product details are mentioned, the emphasis on the fruit taste suggests a high fruit content. Unfortunately, no information is provided regarding what people say about the product.
Ingredients
CONCORD GRAPES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Welch's Concord Grape Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Concord Grape Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Welch's Concord Grape Jelly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


