Is Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Cherry Pomegranate, Singles To Go! Pescatarian?

Description
Cherry-pomegranate flavor delivers a bright, fruity profile with noticeable tartness and candy-like sweetness; powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured beverage. Commonly used as a quick portable refreshment for work, travel, or workouts. Reviews note convenient single-serve packets, consistent flavor, fast mixing, occasional comments about artificial aftertaste, and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry-pomegranate flavor delivers a bright, fruity profile with noticeable tartness and candy-like sweetness; powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured beverage. Commonly used as a quick portable refreshment for work, travel, or workouts. Reviews note convenient single-serve packets, consistent flavor, fast mixing, occasional comments about artificial aftertaste, and easy storage.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Cherry Pomegranate, Singles To Go! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Cherry Pomegranate, Singles To Go! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Where to buy
Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Cherry Pomegranate, Singles To Go! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


