Is Welch's Family Farmer Owned Fruit 'n Yogurt Snacks Strawberry Natural Flavors Dairy Free?

Description
This strawberry-flavored fruit and yogurt snack combines a sweet, fruity center with a smooth, slightly creamy coating and a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use it for lunchboxes, quick on-the-go treats, and party snacks; reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and child-friendly appeal and occasional comments on sweetness levels.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk powder
- palm kernel oil whey powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating sugar
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This strawberry-flavored fruit and yogurt snack combines a sweet, fruity center with a smooth, slightly creamy coating and a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use it for lunchboxes, quick on-the-go treats, and party snacks; reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and child-friendly appeal and occasional comments on sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Fruit Center Fruit Puree (grape, Pear And Strawberry), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch And/or Rice Flour, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Annatto (color), Turmeric (color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Yogurt Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze (lac Resin), Tri-calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Welch's Family Farmer Owned Fruit 'n Yogurt Snacks Strawberry Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Family Farmer Owned Fruit 'n Yogurt Snacks Strawberry Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's Family Farmer Owned Fruit 'n Yogurt Snacks Strawberry Natural Flavors is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


