Is Welch's Family Farmer Owned Island Fruits Fruit Snacks - 10 CT Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted island-fruit flavors deliver sweet tropical notes; pieces are soft, chewy and slightly sticky. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, and travel treats, reviewers often note consistent flavor, kid appeal, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional comments about stickiness or uneven batch softness and generally positive overall satisfaction ratings noted.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted island-fruit flavors deliver sweet tropical notes; pieces are soft, chewy and slightly sticky. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, and travel treats, reviewers often note consistent flavor, kid appeal, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional comments about stickiness or uneven batch softness and generally positive overall satisfaction ratings noted.
Ingredients
Juice From Concentrates (Grape, Pear, Peach, Passion Fruit, And Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Purees (Banana, Mango, Pineapple, And Kiwi), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Welch's Family Farmer Owned Island Fruits Fruit Snacks - 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Family Farmer Owned Island Fruits Fruit Snacks - 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's Family Farmer Owned Island Fruits Fruit Snacks - 10 CT is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


