Is Welch's Family Farmer Owned Organic Juice Ice Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berry pineapple: Water, Sugars (organic concentrated white grape juice, organic concentrated pineapple juice, organic concentrated cherry juice, organic blueberry puree, organic apple concentrate, organic black currant concentrate), Organic carrot concentrate, Organic guar gum, Malic acid, Citric acid, Natural flavours, Concord grape: Water, Sugars (organic concentrated white grape juice, organic concentrated concord grape juice), Organic guar gum, Malic acid, Natural flavour, Passion fruit: Water, Sugars (organic concentrated white grape juice, organic concentrated passion fruit juice, organic concentrated orange juice), Organic guar gum, Malic acid, Natural flavour.
Check Welch's Family Farmer Owned Organic Juice Ice Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Family Farmer Owned Organic Juice Ice Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


