Is Welchs Family Farmer Owned Organic Juice Ice Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • midllc de natural flavour
  • natural flavour

midllc de natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (organic concentrated white grape juice organic concentrated pineapple juice organic concentrated cherry )oder. se blueberry puree, organic apple concentrate, organic black currant concentrate): Organic rot concentrate ordineapple Juice, offered Citric acid, Natural "la Concord grape: Water, Sugars (organic concentrated white grape juice, organic concentrated concord grape juicey arease tratam Malic acid, Natural flavour. Far fruit- Water. Sugars (organic concentrated white grape juice, organic content ated passion fruit juice, organic concentrated orange juice), Organic guar gum, Midllc de Natural flavour.

Check Welchs Family Farmer Owned Organic Juice Ice Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go