Is Welch's, freeze-dried banana & strawberry slices Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bananas, strawberries.
Check Welch's, freeze-dried banana & strawberry slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's, freeze-dried banana & strawberry slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
About this product
Fruit · Slice, Dried
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping


