Is Welch's Frozen Avocados - 10oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Chunks, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention)

Check Welch's Frozen Avocados - 10oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welch's Frozen Avocados - 10oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWegmans

About this product

Fruit · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMeal PrepSnacking