Is Welch's Frozen Concentrate Grape Juice Cocktail, 11.5 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concord Grape Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Grape Juice Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40, Sucralose, Blue 1
Check Welch's Frozen Concentrate Grape Juice Cocktail, 11.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Frozen Concentrate Grape Juice Cocktail, 11.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's Frozen Concentrate Grape Juice Cocktail, 11.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


