Is Welch's Fruit Drink Variety Pack 10oz EA 24PK Bottles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Orange Pineapple Juice: Filtered Water, Corn Syrup, Orange And Pineapple Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Gum Acacia, Ester Gum, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (Color), Yellow 5 (Color), Grape Drink: Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate, Fumaric And Citric Acids (For Tartness), Red 40 (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fruit Punch Drink: Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pineapple And Cherry Juice Concentrates, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Welch's Fruit Drink Variety Pack 10oz EA 24PK Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Fruit Drink Variety Pack 10oz EA 24PK Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Welch's Fruit Drink Variety Pack 10oz EA 24PK Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


