Is Welch's Fruit Drink Variety Pack 10oz EA 24PK Bottles Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Pineapple Juice: Filtered Water, Corn Syrup, Orange And Pineapple Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Gum Acacia, Ester Gum, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (Color), Yellow 5 (Color), Grape Drink: Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate, Fumaric And Citric Acids (For Tartness), Red 40 (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fruit Punch Drink: Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pineapple And Cherry Juice Concentrates, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Welch's Fruit Drink Variety Pack 10oz EA 24PK Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Fruit Drink Variety Pack 10oz EA 24PK Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Welch's Fruit Drink Variety Pack 10oz EA 24PK Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


