Is Welch's Fruit Juice Cocktail Blend, Flavored, Mango Twist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (Color), Sucralose
Check Welch's Fruit Juice Cocktail Blend, Flavored, Mango Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Fruit Juice Cocktail Blend, Flavored, Mango Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's Fruit Juice Cocktail Blend, Flavored, Mango Twist is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


