Is Welchs Fruit Juice Cocktail Orange Pineapple Apple - 64 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
A sweet, bright beverage with tropical and citrus-forward flavors and a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel, often enjoyed chilled. Common uses include breakfast glasses, mixers for punches and cocktails, and kid-friendly drinks; reviewers note pleasant sweetness and versatility, while some mention it can be overly sugary for certain tastes and occasions.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
A sweet, bright beverage with tropical and citrus-forward flavors and a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel, often enjoyed chilled. Common uses include breakfast glasses, mixers for punches and cocktails, and kid-friendly drinks; reviewers note pleasant sweetness and versatility, while some mention it can be overly sugary for certain tastes and occasions.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice from Concentrate (Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (Filtered Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice from Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid (for Tartness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Pectin, Beta Carotene (for Color), Natural Flavor, Sucralose.
Check Welchs Fruit Juice Cocktail Orange Pineapple Apple - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welchs Fruit Juice Cocktail Orange Pineapple Apple - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Welchs Fruit Juice Cocktail Orange Pineapple Apple - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


