Is Welchs Fruit Juice Cocktail Orange Pineapple Apple - 64 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
A sweet, bright beverage with tropical and citrus-forward flavors and a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel, often enjoyed chilled. Common uses include breakfast glasses, mixers for punches and cocktails, and kid-friendly drinks; reviewers note pleasant sweetness and versatility, while some mention it can be overly sugary for certain tastes and occasions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
A sweet, bright beverage with tropical and citrus-forward flavors and a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel, often enjoyed chilled. Common uses include breakfast glasses, mixers for punches and cocktails, and kid-friendly drinks; reviewers note pleasant sweetness and versatility, while some mention it can be overly sugary for certain tastes and occasions.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice from Concentrate (Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (Filtered Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice from Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid (for Tartness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Pectin, Beta Carotene (for Color), Natural Flavor, Sucralose.
Check Welchs Fruit Juice Cocktail Orange Pineapple Apple - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welchs Fruit Juice Cocktail Orange Pineapple Apple - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Welchs Fruit Juice Cocktail Orange Pineapple Apple - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


