Is Welchs Fruit Snacks Fruit Punch - 10-0.9 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice From Concentrates (Apple, Grape, Pear, Peach And Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Puree (Apple And Strawberry), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Acetate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40
Check Welchs Fruit Snacks Fruit Punch - 10-0.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welchs Fruit Snacks Fruit Punch - 10-0.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Welchs Fruit Snacks Fruit Punch - 10-0.9 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


