Is Welch'S Fruit Snacks, Island Fruits 5 oz (142 g) Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet tropical fruit flavors, with pineapple, mango and papaya notes, offer a bright, familiar taste. Soft, chewy texture yields a mildly sticky bite. Commonly packed in lunchboxes, used for after-school snacks or travel treats. Reviewers often note kid appeal, convenient resealable packaging and portability, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet tropical fruit flavors, with pineapple, mango and papaya notes, offer a bright, familiar taste. Soft, chewy texture yields a mildly sticky bite. Commonly packed in lunchboxes, used for after-school snacks or travel treats. Reviewers often note kid appeal, convenient resealable packaging and portability, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity.
Ingredients
Fruit Puree (Grape, Peach, Pear, Banana, Mango, Kiwi, Passion Fruit, Strawberry, Grapefruit And Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), Red 40, Blue 1
Check Welch'S Fruit Snacks, Island Fruits 5 oz (142 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch'S Fruit Snacks, Island Fruits 5 oz (142 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch'S Fruit Snacks, Island Fruits 5 oz (142 g) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


