Is Welch's Fruit Snacks Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Puree (grape And Strawberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid (acidulant), Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, And Red 40.
Check Welch's Fruit Snacks Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Fruit Snacks Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


