Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Welch's Fruit Snacks Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Fruit Puree (grape, Peach, Pear, Banana, Mango, Kiwi, Passion Fruit, Strawberry, Grapefruit And Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Carnauba Wax, Annatto (color), Turmeric (color), Spirulina (color), And Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color).

Check Welch's Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Welch's Fruit Snacks | Spoonful