Is WELCH'S, JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40 (COLOR).
Check WELCH'S, JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WELCH'S, JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


