Is Welch's Low Fat Gluten-Free Strawberry Fruit n' Yogurt Snacks, 0.8 Oz., 8 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt coating sugar
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Center Fruit Puree (White Grape, Pear And Strawberry), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Yogurt Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin D3, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax And Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin)
Check Welch's Low Fat Gluten-Free Strawberry Fruit n' Yogurt Snacks, 0.8 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Low Fat Gluten-Free Strawberry Fruit n' Yogurt Snacks, 0.8 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Welch's Low Fat Gluten-Free Strawberry Fruit n' Yogurt Snacks, 0.8 Oz., 8 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


