Is Welch's Mango Passion Fruit Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ACACIA, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ESTER GUM.
Check Welch's Mango Passion Fruit Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Mango Passion Fruit Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
About this product
Juice · Liquid


