Is Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks Value Pack, 0.9 oz, 22 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted fruit flavored snacks offer soft, chewy texture and a mix of sweet tart flavors often described as grape, strawberry, and orange. Individually wrapped pouches suit lunchboxes, travel, and quick snacks. Reviews frequently note appealing taste to children, convenient single serve portions, and occasional comments about sweetness or stickiness sometimes.

Description
Assorted fruit flavored snacks offer soft, chewy texture and a mix of sweet tart flavors often described as grape, strawberry, and orange. Individually wrapped pouches suit lunchboxes, travel, and quick snacks. Reviews frequently note appealing taste to children, convenient single serve portions, and occasional comments about sweetness or stickiness sometimes.
Ingredients
Fruit Puree (Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry, And Raspberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), Red 40, Blue 1
Check Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks Value Pack, 0.9 oz, 22 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks Value Pack, 0.9 oz, 22 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks Value Pack, 0.9 oz, 22 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


