Is Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks Tree Nut Free?

Description
Brightly flavored, chewy fruit-flavored pieces deliver consistent sweetness and a soft, slightly elastic texture; consumers report reliable, familiar taste and convenient individual portions. Commonly used as quick between-meal snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel treats, reviewers frequently note appeal to children, portability, and occasional stickiness during warm conditions and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brightly flavored, chewy fruit-flavored pieces deliver consistent sweetness and a soft, slightly elastic texture; consumers report reliable, familiar taste and convenient individual portions. Commonly used as quick between-meal snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel treats, reviewers frequently note appeal to children, portability, and occasional stickiness during warm conditions and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
VITAMIN A, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN E, FRUIT PUREE (GRAPE, PEACH, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, AND RASPBERRY), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, GELATIN, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), RED 40, AND BLUE 1.
Check Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


