Is Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Sparkling strawberry beverage delivers bright fruit flavor and lively carbonation with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; commonly served chilled for casual sipping, mixed into mocktails, or combined in party punches. Customer reviews frequently cite pleasing fruitiness and fizziness, ease of mixing, and occasional variability in sweetness and carbonation retention levels.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sparkling strawberry beverage delivers bright fruit flavor and lively carbonation with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; commonly served chilled for casual sipping, mixed into mocktails, or combined in party punches. Customer reviews frequently cite pleasing fruitiness and fizziness, ease of mixing, and occasional variability in sweetness and carbonation retention levels.
Ingredients
SPARKLING FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE AND RED 40
Check Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


